California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Conioselinum pacificum - Hemlock parsley

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC;FACW)

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

New Names:
Conioselinum gmelinii

Plant Communities:
Coastal Prairie
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Conioselinum chinense
Conioselinum gmelini

Mobile Version of this page