California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Comarum palustre - Marsh cinquefoil

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Sonoma Walker Avenue Nursery  PROFILE 
unincorporated
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Nat's Naturals  PROFILE 
Surrey, BC
Prairie Moon Nursery  PROFILE 
Minnesota 55987 mail order
Streamside Native Plants  PROFILE 
Bowser, BC
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2018 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2006 Louis-M. Landry

2006 Steve Matson

Corsi

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Potentilla palustris var. parvifolia
Potentilla palustris var. villosa
Potentilla palustris

Mobile Version of this page