California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Colutea arborescens - Bladder senna

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Lawyer Nursery • 4/06/2011  PROFILE 
Plains, Montana. 59859
• Inventory page scan date
Colutea arborescens Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Fabaceae
Not Native
  © 2003 Jennifer Forman

Synonyms:
Colutea brevialata

Distribution

Counties:
Alameda
Butte
Los Angeles
Nevada
Siskiyou
Yolo

Jepson Bioregions:
Sierra Nevada Foothills
SF Bay