California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Collinsia torreyi var. wrightii - Wright's collinsia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae

2011 Dan Shimmon

2019 Chico Hiking Association

2019 Chico Hiking Association

2016 John Doyen

Parent species:
Collinsia torreyi

Synonyms:
Collinsia monticola
Collinsia wrightii

Mobile Version of this page