California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Collinsia sparsiflora var. collina - Hillside collinsia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae

2009 Keir Morse

2015 Steve Matson

2015 John Doyen

2015 John Doyen

Parent species:
Collinsia sparsiflora

Synonyms:
Collinsia parviflora var. collina
Collinsia solitaria
Collinsia sparsiflora var. brucae

Mobile Version of this page