California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Collinsia sparsiflora var. bruceae - Bruce's collinsia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae

2009 George W. Hartwell

2008 George W. Hartwell

Parent species:
Collinsia sparsiflora

Synonyms:
Collinsia bruceae

Mobile Version of this page