California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Collinsia parviflora - Few flowered blue eyed mary

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae

2014 Neal Kramer

2020 Bob Sweatt

2018 Chico Hiking Association

2020 Bob Sweatt
What plants grow with Collinsia parviflora ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Antirrhinum tenellum
Collinsia grandiflora var. pusilla
Collinsia tenella

Mobile Version of this page