California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Collinsia multicolor - San francisco collinsia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Plantaginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2017 Michelle Bosch

2001 Margo Bors

2008 Aaron Schusteff

2019 Ken Hickman

Plant Communities:
Northern Coastal Scrub
Closed-cone Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Collinsia franciscana

Mobile Version of this page