California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Coincya monensis ssp. recurvata - Star mustard

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Not Native

Parent species:
Coincya monensis

Synonyms:
Coincya cheiranthos
Hutera cheiranthos
Rhynchosinapis cheiranthos

Distribution

Counties:
Humboldt