California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cochlearia groenlandica - Greenland cochlearia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cochlearia groenlandica Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3
  © Dr. G Dallas and Margaret Hanna2008 California Academy of Sciences

Plant Communities:
Northern Coastal Scrub

Synonyms:
Cochlearia officinalis ssp. arctica
Cochlearia officinalis ssp. groenlandica
Cochlearia officinalis ssp. oblongifolia
Cochlearia officinalis var. arctica
Cochlearia officinalis
Cochleariopsis groenlandica ssp. arctica
Cochleariopsis groenlandica ssp. oblongifolia
Cochleariopsis groenlandica

Distribution

Counties:
Del Norte