California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Clintonia uniflora - Bride's bonnet

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Nat's Naturals  PROFILE 
Surrey, BC
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Clintonia uniflora Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Liliaceae
  © 2009 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Smilacina borealis var. uniflora

Distribution

Counties:
Butte
Calaveras
Del Norte
El Dorado
Fresno
Glenn
Humboldt
Mendocino
Mariposa
Placer
Plumas
Shasta
Siskiyou
Tehama
Trinity
Tulare
Tuolumne

Jepson Bioregions:
Klamath Ranges
North Coast Ranges
Cascade Range Foothills
High Cascade Range
Sierra Nevada Foothills
High Sierra Nevada
Tehachapi Mtns