California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cleomella plocasperma - Twisted cleomella

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Cleomaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2010 Steve Matson

2010 Steve Matson

1998 Larry Blakely

1998 Larry Blakely

Plant Communities:
Alkali Sink
Creosote Bush Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Cleomella mojavensis
Cleomella oocarpa
Cleomella plocasperma var. mojavensis
Cleomella plocasperma var. stricta
Cleomella stenosperma

Mobile Version of this page