California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cleomella hillmanii - Hillman's stinkweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Cleomella hillmanii Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Cleomaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[2.2]
  © 2012 Gary A. Monroe

Related species:
Cleomella hillmanii var. hillmanii

Synonyms:
Cleomella grandiflora

Distribution

Counties:
Lassen