California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Claytonia perfoliata ssp. perfoliata - Claytonia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Montiaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2019 Gary McDonald

2018 Gary McDonald

2018 Gary McDonald

2009 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Claytonia perfoliata

Synonyms:
Claytonia perfoliata var. angustifolia
Limnia perfoliata
Montia perfoliata

Mobile Version of this page