California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Claytonia parviflora ssp. viridis - Green miner's lettuce

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Montiaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2013 Katherine Vittum

2009 Neal Kramer

2014 Keir Morse

2006 James M. Andre

Parent species:
Claytonia parviflora

Synonyms:
Claytonia perfoliata ssp. viridis
Claytonia spathulata var. viridis
Montia spathulata var. tenuifolia
Montia spathulata var. viridis

Mobile Version of this page