California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Claytonia parviflora ssp. utahensis - Streambank springbeauty

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Montiaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2014 Steve Matson

2014 Steve Matson

2010 Steve Matson

2014 Steve Matson
What plants grow with Claytonia parviflora ssp. utahensis ?
Horticulture
Marin Marin Stormwater Pollution Prevention  PROFILE 
San Rafael 94913 creekside plants
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Parent species:
Claytonia parviflora

Synonyms:
Claytonia parviflora ssp. parviflora sensu
Claytonia perfoliata var. utahensis
Limnia utahensis
Montia perfoliata var. utahensis
Montia perfoliata

Mobile Version of this page