California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Claytonia parviflora ssp. parviflora - Miner'slettuce

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Montiaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2019 David Magney

2011 Toni Corelli

2009 Barry Breckling

2013 Gary McDonald

Parent species:
Claytonia parviflora

Synonyms:
Claytonia perfoliata var. parviflora
Montia parviflora
Montia perfoliata var. parviflora
Montia perfoliata

Mobile Version of this page