California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Claytonia gypsophiloides - Gypsum spring beauty

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Montiaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU;FACW)

2009 Keir Morse

2015 Susan McDougall

2009 John W. Wall

2016 John Doyen

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Northern Oak Woodland
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Claytonia perfoliata var. nubigena
Montia gypsophiloides
Montia perfoliata var. nubigena

Mobile Version of this page