California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Claytonia exigua ssp. exigua - Viridis

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Montiaceae

2008 Neal Kramer

2019 Matt Berger

2020 R.A. Chasey

2014 Bryan Derr

Parent species:
Claytonia exigua

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Claytonia spathulata var. exigua
Claytonia spathulata var. rosulata
Claytonia spathulata var. spathulata
Claytonia spathulata var. tenuifolia
Claytonia spathulata
Montia rosulata
Montia spathulata var. exigua
Montia spathulata var. rosulata
Montia spathulata var. spathulata
Montia spathulata var. tenuifolia
Montia spathulata

Mobile Version of this page