California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Clarkia xantiana ssp. parviflora - Kern canyon clarkia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

2012 Neal Kramer

2012 Neal Kramer

2011 Neal Kramer

2017 Rhonda Martin

Parent species:
Clarkia xantiana

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Clarkia parviflora

Mobile Version of this page