California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Clarkia tembloriensis ssp. calientensis - Vasek's clarkia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Clarkia tembloriensis ssp. calientensis Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
  © 2011 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Clarkia tembloriensis

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Clarkia calientensis

Distribution

Counties:
Kern

Jepson Bioregions:
Sierra Nevada Foothills