California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Clarkia purpurea ssp. viminea - Large godetia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2009 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2008 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Clarkia purpurea

Synonyms:
Clarkia viminea
Godetia quadrivulnera f. setchelliana
Godetia viminea

Mobile Version of this page