California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Clarkia purpurea ssp. purpurea - Purple clarkia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Orange Flowerdale Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Ana 92705
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Other
Ventura californiagardens.com  PROFILE 
Ojai 93023
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2018 Steve Laymon

2011 Dylan Neubauer

2007 Neal Kramer

2007 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Clarkia purpurea

Synonyms:
Godetia purpurea

Mobile Version of this page