California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Clarkia mildrediae - Mildred's clarkia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Clarkia mildrediae Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae
  © 2012 Lynn Robertson

Related species:
Clarkia mildrediae ssp. mildrediae
Clarkia mildrediae ssp. lutescens

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Phaeostoma mildrediae

Distribution

Counties:
Butte
Plumas
Sierra
Yuba

Jepson Bioregions:
Cascade Range Foothills
High Cascade Range
Sierra Nevada Foothills
High Sierra Nevada