California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Clarkia cylindrica ssp. cylindrica - Speckled clarkia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2005 Keir Morse

2009 Keir Morse

2012 Neal Kramer

2012 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Clarkia cylindrica

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Godetia cylindrica

Mobile Version of this page