California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Clarkia breweri - Brewer's clarkia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Santa Clara CNPS SCV Nursery  PROFILE 
Los Altos Hills, 94022 CNPS Santa Clara Valley N...
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland
Northern Coastal Scrub

Synonyms:
Eucharidium breweri

Mobile Version of this page