California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Clarkia amoena ssp. amoena - Farewell to spring

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Central Coast Wilds  PROFILE 
Santa Cruz 95060 county of origin
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2012 Vernon Smith

2001 Jeff Abbas

2001 Jeff Abbas

Parent species:
Clarkia amoena

Synonyms:
Godetia amoena

Mobile Version of this page