California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Citrullus lanatus var. citroides - Watermelon

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Cucurbitaceae
Not Native

2010 Barry Breckling

2010 Barry Breckling

2019 Ramona Robison

2019 Ramona Robison

Synonyms:
Citrullus vulgaris var. citroides

Mobile Version of this page