California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cistanthe maritima - Seaside calandrinia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Montiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

2010 Gary A. Monroe

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

2010 Gary A. Monroe
What plants grow with Cistanthe maritima ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Calandrinia maritima

Mobile Version of this page