California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cirsium subniveum - Jackson hole thistle

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2014 Barry Rice

2012 Gary A. Monroe

Synonyms:
Carduus nevadensis
Cirsium davisii
Cirsium humboldtense

Mobile Version of this page