California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cirsium quercetorum - Brownie thistle

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Mateo San Bruno Mountain Watch Mission Blue Nursery  PROFILE 
Brisbane 94005
Cirsium quercetorum Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
  © 2007 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Coastal Prairie

Synonyms:
Cirsium quercetorum var. mendocinum
Cirsium quercetorum var. quercetorum
Cirsium quercetorum var. walkerianum
Cirsium quercetorum var. xerolepis
Cirsium walkerianum