California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cirsium occidentale var. venustum - Venus thistle

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2010 James M. Andre

2020 Sara Timby

2020 Sara Timby

2020 Stacie Wolny

Parent species:
Cirsium occidentale

Synonyms:
Cirsium proteanum

Mobile Version of this page