California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cirsium occidentale var. occidentale - Cobweb thistle

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Marin Home Ground Habitat Nursery  PROFILE 
unknown
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2017 Kristin Sabo

2011 Dylan Neubauer

2009 Dr. Mark S. Brunell

2009 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Cirsium occidentale

Synonyms:
Cirsium coulteri

Mobile Version of this page