California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cirsium flodmanii - Flodman's thistle

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native

2008 Zoya Akulova

2010 Lee Dittmann

Synonyms:
Cirsium nebraskense var. discissum
Cirsium oblanceolatum

Mobile Version of this page