California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cirsium cymosum var. canovirens - Gray-green thistle

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2016 John Doyen

2006 Steve Matson

2005 Steve Tyron

2006 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Cirsium cymosum

Synonyms:
Cirsium canovirens

Mobile Version of this page