California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cicuta maculata var. bolanderi - Saltmarsh water hemlock

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
CNPS Rarity:
2B.1
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2013 Steve Matson

2013 Steve Matson

2007 Doreen L. Smith

2007 Doreen L. Smith

Parent species:
Cicuta maculata

Plant Communities:
Coastal Salt Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Cicuta bolanderi

Mobile Version of this page