California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Cicuta maculata var. angustifolia - Narrow leafed water hemlock

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2009 Barry Breckling

Parent species:
Cicuta maculata

Synonyms:
Cicuta occidentalis
Cicuta valida

Mobile Version of this page