California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chylismia claviformis ssp. yumae - Yuma clavate fruited primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae

Parent species:
Chylismia claviformis

Synonyms:
Camissonia claviformis ssp. yumae
Oenothera claviformis ssp. yumae