California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chylismia claviformis ssp. cruciformis - Cruciform evening-primrose

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

2010 Bill Harnach

2010 Bill Harnach

2010 Bill Harnach

2003 Yulan Tong

Parent species:
Chylismia claviformis

Synonyms:
Camissonia claviformis ssp. cruciformis

Mobile Version of this page