California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chylismia claviformis ssp. claviformis - Browneyes

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Onagraceae

2019 Susan McDougall

2019 Susan McDougall

2019 Susan McDougall

2008 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Chylismia claviformis

Synonyms:
Camissonia claviformis ssp. claviformis

Mobile Version of this page