California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chrysothamnus nauseosus ssp. bernardinus - San bernardino rubber rabbitbrush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae

2017 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

2009 James M. Andre

New Names:
Ericameria nauseosa ssp. nauseosa var. bernardina
Ericameria nauseosa var. bernardina

Parent species:
Chrysothamnus nauseosus

Synonyms:
Chrysothamnus nauseosus var. bernardinus

Mobile Version of this page