California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chrysothamnus gramineus - Panamint rock goldenrod

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2012 Dana York

2014 Steve Matson

2014 Richard Spellenberg

2014 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Ericameria graminea
Petradoria discoidea

Mobile Version of this page