California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chrysolepis chrysophylla var. minor - Bush chinquapin

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Fagaceae

2019 Ken Hickman

2017 Zachariah Jordan

2010 Neal Kramer

2010 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Chrysolepis chrysophylla

Synonyms:
Castanopsis chrysophylla var. minor
Chrysolepsis chrysophylla var. minor

Mobile Version of this page