California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chorizanthe xanti var. leucotheca - White bracted spineflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2012 Keir Morse

2009 Robert Steers

2009 Robert Steers

2011 Don Davis

Parent species:
Chorizanthe xanti

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Chorizanthe xanti ssp. leucotheca

Mobile Version of this page