California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chorizanthe staticoides - Turkish rugging

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Santa Cruz Seedhunt  PROFILE 
Freedom 95019 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

2003 Michael Charters

2013 Keir Morse

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Chorizanthe chrysacantha var. compacta
Chorizanthe chrysacantha
Chorizanthe discolor
Chorizanthe staticoides f. bracteata
Chorizanthe staticoides ssp. chrysacantha
Chorizanthe staticoides var. brevispina
Chorizanthe staticoides var. elata
Chorizanthe staticoides var. latiloba

Mobile Version of this page