California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chorizanthe spinosa - Mojave spineflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2013 Keir Morse

2012 Neal Kramer

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Shadscale Scrub

Synonyms:
Eriogonella spinosa

Mobile Version of this page