California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chorizanthe fimbriata var. laciniata - Lace fringed spineflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2005 Aaron Schusteff

2014 Keir Morse

2014 Keir Morse

2014 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Chorizanthe fimbriata

Synonyms:
Chorizanthe laciniata

Mobile Version of this page