California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chorizanthe cuspidata var. villosa - Woolly headed spineflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Chorizanthe cuspidata var. villosa Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
2010 Robert Steers/NPS

Parent species:
Chorizanthe cuspidata

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Coastal Prairie
Northern Coastal Scrub

Synonyms:
Chorizanthe villosa