California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chorizanthe cuspidata var. cuspidata - San francisco bay spineflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Chorizanthe cuspidata var. cuspidata Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
1998 Doreen L. Smith

Parent species:
Chorizanthe cuspidata

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Coastal Prairie
Northern Coastal Scrub

Synonyms:
Chorizanthe cuspidata var. marginata