California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Chorizanthe corrugata - Wrinkled spineflower

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2005 James M. Andre

2003 Michael Charters

2010 Neal Kramer

2016 John Doyen

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Acanthogonum corrugatum

Mobile Version of this page